KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

control informatizado de stock

English translation: Automated Inventory Control System


00:58 Jun 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: control informatizado de stock
traducción de un folleto de una compañía
"Contamos con una planta dedicada a la logísitca, con control informatizada de stock, lo cual nos permite abastecer en forma adecuada a pequeños y grandes clientes"
elo
English translation:Automated Inventory Control System
Explanation:
una opción

Software Information at Business.com
... Developer of automated inventory control system software, AutoTrak(R); auto shipping
and manifesting system software, AutoShip(R); time and attendance, labor ...
www.business.com/.../logistics/warehousing_and_distribution... inventory_management/software/ - 52k - Jun 26, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Automated Inventory Control System
Sol
5 +1computerized stock controlDonQuijote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computerized stock control


Explanation:
experience

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automated Inventory Control System


Explanation:
una opción

Software Information at Business.com
... Developer of automated inventory control system software, AutoTrak(R); auto shipping
and manifesting system software, AutoShip(R); time and attendance, labor ...
www.business.com/.../logistics/warehousing_and_distribution... inventory_management/software/ - 52k - Jun 26, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucinda