KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Sondas de regla y de palanca

English translation: slide and lever probes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sondas de regla y de palanca
English translation:slide and lever probes
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

15:22 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / calibration, metrology
Spanish term or phrase: Sondas de regla y de palanca
From a list of calibration and metrology intruments
Wilf
slide and lever probes
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-07-01 15:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

By choosing the appropriate words from Beigbeder, Diccionario técnico, Díaz de Santos
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2slide and lever probes
Michael Powers (PhD)
4slide and lever sounds
Patricia Baldwin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slide and lever probes


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-07-01 15:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

By choosing the appropriate words from Beigbeder, Diccionario técnico, Díaz de Santos

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anjo Sterringa: sounds ok
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slide and lever sounds


Explanation:
or
rule and lever sounds

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302