KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

se considera toda la potencia al final

English translation: For the lines {coming) from the boards, the total final power should be considered ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se considera toda la potencia al final
English translation:For the lines {coming) from the boards, the total final power should be considered ...
Entered by: DonQuijote

05:40 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: se considera toda la potencia al final
Can anyone suggest how to translate the "se considera..." clause below. I confess my ignorance of the subject matter. Thanks in advance.

ELECTRICAL CALCULATIONS:
Para las líneas que salgan de los cuadros, se considera toda la power al final, excepto algunos casos, que debido a la exagerada section que resultaba, se ha calculado por instantes eléctricos.
Ross Andrew Parker
For the lines {coming) from the boards, the total final power should be considered ...
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks, Tony. That's what I would have said, but my technical inexpertise led me to doubt. Hope you get some work with the Forum!

Ross
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5For the lines {coming) from the boards, the total final power should be considered ...DonQuijote
4is estimated
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
For the lines {coming) from the boards, the total final power should be considered ...


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Thanks, Tony. That's what I would have said, but my technical inexpertise led me to doubt. Hope you get some work with the Forum!

Ross

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is estimated


Explanation:
The total output power for lines leaving the board is estimated at the end, except in some cases where due to exagerate cross section results it was calculated by electrical instants .



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 50 mins (2003-07-07 07:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not sure about \"electrical instants\"
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92