KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

memorias de cálculo

English translation: worksheets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:memorias de cálculo
English translation:worksheets
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:39 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: memorias de cálculo
los planos serán entregados junto con las respectivas memorias de cálculo...

(Se trata del diseno de una presa )
jorge echeverri
worksheets
Explanation:
in other words, the paper on which the calculations were worked out
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2worksheets
Marian Greenfield
5 +1cost estimate worksheetsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5Calculation reportsDonQuijote
3spreadsheetsJudyK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
worksheets


Explanation:
in other words, the paper on which the calculations were worked out

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Ramirez: Así se le llama a la hoja de cálculo de Excel
25 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): nice translation, Marian - Mike
2991 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost estimate worksheets


Explanation:
drawings and cost estimate worksheets

... Cost estimate worksheets will be completed to clearly identify units, unit prices,
and total costs. FMCs will identify the source of cost data used. Drawings ...
policy.fws.gov/MMSHB_AppE.pdf - Similar pages


Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Calculation reports


Explanation:
x

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spreadsheets


Explanation:
another possibility

JudyK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 112