KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

citrato de sodio dihidratado

English translation: sodium citrate dihydrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:citrato de sodio dihidratado
English translation:sodium citrate dihydrate
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

17:42 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: citrato de sodio dihidratado
componente de un medicamento. Muchas gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
sodium citrate dihydrate
Explanation:
CITRATO DE SODIO DIHIDRATADO **SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE** English version. Central de Drogas, SA de CV CEDROSA, [Datos Generales]. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4l7y.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 17:49:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product page: SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE

CITRATO DE SODIO DIHIDRATADO GRADO ANALITICO
Versión en Español

http://www.industry-portal.com/pqs/_e__4nvy.htm
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sodium citrate dihydratexxxElena Sgarbo
5sodium citrate dihydrate
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sodium citrate dihydrate


Explanation:
CITRATO DE SODIO DIHIDRATADO **SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE** English version. Central de Drogas, SA de CV CEDROSA, [Datos Generales]. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4l7y.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 17:49:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product page: SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE

CITRATO DE SODIO DIHIDRATADO GRADO ANALITICO
Versión en Español

http://www.industry-portal.com/pqs/_e__4nvy.htm

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
6 mins

agree  Guiri
1 hr

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 hr

agree  Nicholas Hogg
2 hrs

agree  leff
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium citrate dihydrate


Explanation:
afety data for sodium citrate dihydrate
Safety (MSDS) data for sodium citrate dihydrate. General. Synonyms: trisodium
citrate, sodium citrate, 2-hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic ...
ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/SO/ sodium_citrate_dihydrate.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Page 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1.
www.cargillfoods.com/pdfs/acidulants/ sodium%20citrate%20dihydrate%20prod%20info.pdf - Similar pages

Wards: Category Browser :: Sodium Citrate Dihydrate
Catalog :: Chemicals ::C :: Sodium Citrate Dihyd... Sodium Citrate Dihydrate Citric
Acid, Trisodium Salt. Na 3 C 6 H 5 O 7 • 2H 2 O. FW: 294.10, CAS#: 6032-04-3. ...
www.wardsci.com/EC/Products/Catalog/ index.cfm?categoryID=405&filter=q - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Fisher Scientific - MSDS
Material Safety Data Sheet Sodium Citrate Dihydrate ACC# 21135 ... CAS#, Chemical Name,
Percent, EINECS/ELINCS. 6132-04-3, Sodium citrate, Dihydrate, 100, unlisted. ...
www.soest.hawaii.edu/krubin/MSDS/ Sodiumcitratedihydrate.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Science Kit and Boreal Laboratories: Online Catalog: Sodium ...
Your cart contains, 0 Items. Sub Total, $0.00. ...
www.sciencekit.com/Products/ Display.cfm?categoryid=299064 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Sodium Citrate Dihydrate
Sodium Citrate Dihydrate. 08/23/2002. ...
www.camd.lsu.edu/msds/s/sodium_citrate_dihydrate.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Sodium Chloride and Sodium Citrate
5, Sodium Chloride 0.58% and Sodium citrate dihydrate 1% Injection. Formula. Sodium
Chloride 0.58g. Sodium citrate dihydrate 1.0g. Water for Injection to 100ml. ...
www.ukrg.org.uk/rphandbook/sodd.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

sodium citrate (trisodium citrate dihydrate) BP93
... sodium citrate (trisodium citrate dihydrate) BP93. From: China citric acid co.,
Ltd. Date: September 18, 2002 Time: 06:51 AM. Comments. Sodium Citrate BP93. ...
riverviewonline.com/alafiachallenge/Message%20Board/ _disc100/0000005b.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]2-128 Formulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Screen Lite Reagent Formulation Tube Number Salt 1. 0.02 M Calcium Chloride dihydrate
2. None 3. None 4. None 5. 0.2 M tri-Sodium Citrate dihydrate 6. 0.2 M ...
www.hamptonresearch.com/support/guides/2128F.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]2-122 Formulations
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Screen Cryo Reagent Formulation Tube Number Salt 1. 0.02 M Calcium Chloride dihydrate
2. None 3. None 4. None 5. 0.2 M tri-Sodium Citrate dihydrate 6. 0.16 M ...
www.hamptonresearch.com/support/guides/2122F.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.hamptonresearch.com ]


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613