KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

edificio eléctrico

English translation: electrics building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:edificio eléctrico
English translation:electrics building
Entered by: Charlie Rey-Beckstrom

11:02 Jul 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: edificio eléctrico
Las zonas de actuación son las Salas de Control y Computadores y Edificio Eléctrico (plantas 0,600 hasta +11000).
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
electric*s* building
Explanation:
with the s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:17:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instrument loops, 18 motorloops and a plan for electrics building. This plan also contains

TO MAIN PLANT 1375A ________ SALES MOVES TO COMPRESSOR ROOM ELECTRICS BUILDING

the local government. We had no choice but to go to a place close the Electrics Building on the east side of the square. By this ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Thanks Hermann!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Electric Building
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +2electric*s* building
Hermann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Electric Building


Explanation:
Comfluent | About | Denver Gas and Electric Building | 910 15th ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Location. Denver Gas and Electric Building. Built in 1910 it has been
known as the Denver Gas and Electric Building, the Public Service ...
www.comfluent.net/about/dge.shtml - 5k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DonQuijote: This is my choice.
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
9 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electric*s* building


Explanation:
with the s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:17:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

instrument loops, 18 motorloops and a plan for electrics building. This plan also contains

TO MAIN PLANT 1375A ________ SALES MOVES TO COMPRESSOR ROOM ELECTRICS BUILDING

the local government. We had no choice but to go to a place close the Electrics Building on the east side of the square. By this ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Thanks Hermann!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  sanlev
5 hrs
  -> thanks