KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

...se aprecia de modo generico

English translation: is schematically depicted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se aprecia de modo generico
English translation:is schematically depicted
Entered by: Robert Forstag

17:10 Nov 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ...se aprecia de modo generico
[Introducing an accompanying figure {graph}]:

En la figura adjunta se aprecia de modo generico el ruido de Barkhausen en funcion de las tensiones.... (Spain)
Robert Forstag
United States
... (can be seen) in a generic way
Explanation:
The metaXa (MetaJava) Project
... from the functionality of the program. It is even possible to formulate the metaprogram **in a generic way** and use it for arbitrary objects. Applications A tracing metaobject that is able to trace ...
www4.informatik.uni-erlangen.de/Projects/PM/Java • Páginas relacionadas • Traducir
Más páginas de www4.informatik.uni-erlangen.de

XML Base
... One of the stated requirements on XLink is to support HTML [HTML 4.01] linking constructs **in a generic way**. The HTML BASE element is one such construct which the XLink Working Group has considered ...
www.w3.org/TR/xmlbase • Páginas relacionadas • Traducir
Más páginas de www.w3.org

Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que aun mas natural en ingles seria algo asi como: "The accompanying figure schematically portrays..."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... (can be seen) in a generic way
Carolina Garrido
4is generically present/found
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... (can be seen) in a generic way


Explanation:
The metaXa (MetaJava) Project
... from the functionality of the program. It is even possible to formulate the metaprogram **in a generic way** and use it for arbitrary objects. Applications A tracing metaobject that is able to trace ...
www4.informatik.uni-erlangen.de/Projects/PM/Java • Páginas relacionadas • Traducir
Más páginas de www4.informatik.uni-erlangen.de

XML Base
... One of the stated requirements on XLink is to support HTML [HTML 4.01] linking constructs **in a generic way**. The HTML BASE element is one such construct which the XLink Working Group has considered ...
www.w3.org/TR/xmlbase • Páginas relacionadas • Traducir
Más páginas de www.w3.org



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que aun mas natural en ingles seria algo asi como: "The accompanying figure schematically portrays..."

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is generically present/found


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Uncertainty Phase/Transformational change cycle - SRD Group NZ - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... objectives. This does not mean that the company needs to accept what
is generically found in their chosen software as best practice. ...
www.srd-grp.com/crm.php/ uncertainty-phase-transformational-change - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS Pressure- and magnetic shear-driven ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... In particular, the magnetic shear can always desta- bilize jets with vanishing current
density on the axis, a feature which is generically found in jets which ...
www-laog.obs.ujf-grenoble.fr/~pyl/baljet-aa.pdf - Páginas similares

Introduction - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Dilatancy, ie a negative Poisson ratio, is generically present and like
in Coulomb's picture the normal force is the dominant parameter. ...
www.ica1.uni-stuttgart.de/Recent_publications/ Papers/tille/node1.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739