KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

en fábrica

English translation: in factory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en fábrica
English translation:in factory
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

15:34 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: en fábrica
Los instrumentos deberán calibrarse en fábrica para indicar la temperatura del punto más caliente de los arrollamientos.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
in factory
Explanation:
SheaveMasterFlyer.p65
Tipo de archivo:PDF - Decargar PDF Reader
... 1040.11 Laser wavelength 635nm, visible bright red Laser calibration Permanently calibrated in factory Environmental protection IP 67 (waterproof, dustproof), shockproof Operating Temperature 14°F ...
www.ludeca.com/downloads/sheavemasterbrochure.pdf
Más páginas de www.ludeca.com



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 15:39:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few more references:

Checking batteries
... Tension : 0-16V Courant : 0-4A Capacity : 100Ah MICRO-NIVAC This simple device is calibrated in factory to test discharge of a specified type of storage battery. At end of discharge, it gives ...
www.arnatronic.com/anglais/competence/battery.htm • Traducir

table top centrifuge model PLC05
Laboratory Equipment, Suction unit, Autoclaves, Nebulizer Dry Bath, Water Bath, Differential Counter ... from 0-60 minutes. Rotor has been calibrated in factory. Die-cast steel base and the ruuber ...
www.panapolytech.co.th/html/gem/plc05.htm • Traducir

icc321
Tipo de archivo:PDF - Decargar PDF Reader
... accurate to 0.1 0 C for all sensors over the specified ranges. Units are calibrated in factory for all specified ranges of input and can be installed and re-ranged without any field calibration ...
www.mtl-inst.com/mtl.nsf/pages/india-pdf/$file/icc321i.pdf

Outout assembly module for units PS & LCS
... goes through the enclosure during the purging sequence. The output assembly module is calibrated in factory on the bais of the minimu airflow required by the application, and not adjustable. The ...
www.europexltd.com/Module_An.htm • Traducir
Más páginas de www.europexltd.com

Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4must be factory calibrated / calibrated at the factory
David Russi
5 +2in factory
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in factory


Explanation:
SheaveMasterFlyer.p65
Tipo de archivo:PDF - Decargar PDF Reader
... 1040.11 Laser wavelength 635nm, visible bright red Laser calibration Permanently calibrated in factory Environmental protection IP 67 (waterproof, dustproof), shockproof Operating Temperature 14°F ...
www.ludeca.com/downloads/sheavemasterbrochure.pdf
Más páginas de www.ludeca.com



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 15:39:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few more references:

Checking batteries
... Tension : 0-16V Courant : 0-4A Capacity : 100Ah MICRO-NIVAC This simple device is calibrated in factory to test discharge of a specified type of storage battery. At end of discharge, it gives ...
www.arnatronic.com/anglais/competence/battery.htm • Traducir

table top centrifuge model PLC05
Laboratory Equipment, Suction unit, Autoclaves, Nebulizer Dry Bath, Water Bath, Differential Counter ... from 0-60 minutes. Rotor has been calibrated in factory. Die-cast steel base and the ruuber ...
www.panapolytech.co.th/html/gem/plc05.htm • Traducir

icc321
Tipo de archivo:PDF - Decargar PDF Reader
... accurate to 0.1 0 C for all sensors over the specified ranges. Units are calibrated in factory for all specified ranges of input and can be installed and re-ranged without any field calibration ...
www.mtl-inst.com/mtl.nsf/pages/india-pdf/$file/icc321i.pdf

Outout assembly module for units PS & LCS
... goes through the enclosure during the purging sequence. The output assembly module is calibrated in factory on the bais of the minimu airflow required by the application, and not adjustable. The ...
www.europexltd.com/Module_An.htm • Traducir
Más páginas de www.europexltd.com



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
8 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
20 mins

neutral  Paul Stevens: No suena bien en ingles
42 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
must be factory calibrated / calibrated at the factory


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude


    Reference: http://www.fugroairborne.com.au/Resources/tn/resbird_calib.s...
    Reference: http://terrasonde.newmediaone.net/02/setup_&_calibration.htm
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: much better phrasing in English
40 mins

neutral  Anjo Sterringa: at the factory, yes: the factory the instrument is going to be used, is my impression. Not factory calibrated in that case.
1 hr

agree  liliherre
2 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham: both options
5 hrs