KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

paradigma del acumulador

English translation: accumulator paradigm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paradigma del acumulador
English translation:accumulator paradigm
Entered by: Parrot

21:35 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: paradigma del acumulador
Estructuras repetitivas (Java software): Paradigma del contador, paradigma del acumulador y paradigma del centinela.

He agotado diccionarios, "cacerías en la Web", consultas con presuntos expertos en los últimos 3 días. Detesto molestar a mis colegas a no ser pura necesidad. Gracias.
palomo
United States
storage battery model
Explanation:
Una posibilidad - que depende totalmente del contexto

Oxford

acumulador m accumulator, storage battery

paradigma m paradigm (frml); es un paradigma de bondad he is a model of kindness

Buena suerte, Antonio

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Cotorrita.

De Tony Palomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accumulator paradigm
Parrot
3storage battery model
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
storage battery model


Explanation:
Una posibilidad - que depende totalmente del contexto

Oxford

acumulador m accumulator, storage battery

paradigma m paradigm (frml); es un paradigma de bondad he is a model of kindness

Buena suerte, Antonio

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12654
Grading comment
Gracias, Cotorrita.

De Tony Palomo

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulator paradigm


Explanation:
Hi Tony,

Here's a glossary on the subject matter:


    Reference: http://www.cs.buap.mx/~mceron/glosario.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645