KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

mecanismo automático de autocalibración de parámetros

English translation: parameters self-calibrating device


09:55 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mecanismo automático de autocalibración de parámetros
This is referring to a machine which allows you to perform certain tests (blood and urine) on yourself.

Con total fiabilidad, porque la tecnología utilizada es la misma que usan los grandes laboratorios y cuyos resultados están demostrados. También, porque el xxxxxxxxxxx cuenta con un mecanismo automático de autocalibración de parámetros que asegura que los resultados de cada evaluación son los adecuados.

I've tried different combinations but I haven't been able to come up with anything
Katherine Matles
Spain
English translation:parameters self-calibrating device
Explanation:
Oxford Superlex
Selected response from:

Cristina Danasel
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1automatic parameter self-calibration feature
David Russi
1 +3parameters self-calibrating deviceCristina Danasel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parameters self-calibrating device


Explanation:
Oxford Superlex

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
50 mins

agree  Cristian Garcia
3 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic parameter self-calibration feature


Explanation:
Una forma de traducirlo

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Georgina Hardinge
6 hrs