KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

correa de distribución

English translation: Timing belt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Correa de distribución (motores)
English translation:Timing belt
Entered by: Accents

15:30 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: correa de distribución
Dentro del motor de un auto
Accents
timing belt
Explanation:
Isn't this an oldie?
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7timing belt
Edward Lum
5time chain
Adda Velez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
correa de distribución
timing belt


Explanation:
Isn't this an oldie?

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trihi
0 min

agree  Nikki Graham
1 min

agree  xxx00000000
8 mins

agree  Ilse Ackerman
24 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
58 mins

agree  Parrot: glossary: http://www.carshowtomt.com/glossary/Welcome.html?index=T
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias a todos y un cordial saludo

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
time chain


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28