KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

comercialización en serie

English translation: mass commercialization


14:22 Nov 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: comercialización en serie
Además de las actividades de desarrollo previstos, antes de iniciar la comercialización en serie del producto, deberán realizarse algunas actividades que involucran entidades externas. Estas actividades son
Anthony Kessler
Spain
English translation:mass commercialization
Explanation:
BlackSurreal.com - underground hiphop duo
... rough, righteous and raw. Embracing the campaign of independent music, daring to create innovative and banging music, in a time of **mass commercialization** and hyper exploitation of hiphop culture.
www.blacksurreal.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages

The Increasing Sustainability of Conventional Energy
Promoting an American public policy based on individual liberty, limited government, free markets ... at best, decades away from **mass commercialization**. Meanwhile, natural gas and reformulated ...
www.cato.org/pubs/pas/pa-341es.html • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages

Amelia Island and Historic Fernandina Beach - Island's History
... it past. Once a vibrant, Victorian seaport village, charming downtown Fernandina Beach escaped the **mass commercialization** of the 20th century and boasts a beautiful 50-block historic district with ...
www.ameliaisland.org/fern_beach.php • Related Pages

OpticsReport - Optics Opportunities Exposed - Bridging the gap between technical breakthroughs and the venture community
... may make all-optical lightwave networks possible Photonic crystal devices are nearing **mass commercialization** by way of matured semiconductor manufacturing processes...More Articles News in Brief ...
www.opticsreport.com • Related Pages
More pages from www.opticsreport.com

LuminArte'- sensory-centered spatial design
sensory-centered spatial design based on the principle that every human being has the instinctual ... that divide private and public spaces. ***Mass commercialization**, which has little or no regard ...
www.luminarte.com

MONKEY MAIL 4— AL GORE INVENTED THE INTERNET?
... to purchase part of the network for commercial uses. The **mass commercialization** of today's Internet is the direct result of this ... for effect: "THE MASS COMMERCIALIZATION OF TODAY'S INTERNET IS ...
www.coup2k.com/mm4.html • Related Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 14:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It may also be \"mass marketing.\"

Virtual Direct - Marketing Resources
... Home Business • Internet Access • Website Hosting • Contact Us • Previous Page An online resource for **mass marketing** your website, and increasing overall traffic. Web Site Mass Marketing 37,500 ...
www.virtual-direct.com/html/marketingresources.html • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.virtual-direct.com

**Mass Marketing** - a Capitek plc Company
Mass Marketing, part of Capitek plc, provides a wide range of marketing services including company formations, marketing, presentations, seminars, training, sales and customer service management ...
www.mass-marketing.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.mass-marketing.com

**Mass Marketing** Program
Interested in our Mass Marketing Program where we send 37,500 visitors to your site every month plus get you 75,000 targeted banner ads? Contact the representative who referred you to this site ...
www.massmarketingprogram.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.massmarketingprogram.com

**MASS MARKETING** FOR INVENTIONS
... Manufacturing Marketing Mass Marketing Inventor\'s Guide ... of the other methods presented elsewhere on this website. MASS MARKETING EVALUATION: To have a Mass Marketing Evaluation conducted ...
www.inventionmakers.com/massmark.htm • Related Pages

Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
mass marketing...thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6mass commercialization
Carolina Garrido
4 +1mass production
swisstell
4launch mass sales
Cecilia Della Croce
4mass marketing promotion (of the product)xxxKirstyMacC
3marketing the series productxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mass commercialization


Explanation:
BlackSurreal.com - underground hiphop duo
... rough, righteous and raw. Embracing the campaign of independent music, daring to create innovative and banging music, in a time of **mass commercialization** and hyper exploitation of hiphop culture.
www.blacksurreal.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages

The Increasing Sustainability of Conventional Energy
Promoting an American public policy based on individual liberty, limited government, free markets ... at best, decades away from **mass commercialization**. Meanwhile, natural gas and reformulated ...
www.cato.org/pubs/pas/pa-341es.html • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages

Amelia Island and Historic Fernandina Beach - Island's History
... it past. Once a vibrant, Victorian seaport village, charming downtown Fernandina Beach escaped the **mass commercialization** of the 20th century and boasts a beautiful 50-block historic district with ...
www.ameliaisland.org/fern_beach.php • Related Pages

OpticsReport - Optics Opportunities Exposed - Bridging the gap between technical breakthroughs and the venture community
... may make all-optical lightwave networks possible Photonic crystal devices are nearing **mass commercialization** by way of matured semiconductor manufacturing processes...More Articles News in Brief ...
www.opticsreport.com • Related Pages
More pages from www.opticsreport.com

LuminArte'- sensory-centered spatial design
sensory-centered spatial design based on the principle that every human being has the instinctual ... that divide private and public spaces. ***Mass commercialization**, which has little or no regard ...
www.luminarte.com

MONKEY MAIL 4— AL GORE INVENTED THE INTERNET?
... to purchase part of the network for commercial uses. The **mass commercialization** of today's Internet is the direct result of this ... for effect: "THE MASS COMMERCIALIZATION OF TODAY'S INTERNET IS ...
www.coup2k.com/mm4.html • Related Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 14:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It may also be \"mass marketing.\"

Virtual Direct - Marketing Resources
... Home Business • Internet Access • Website Hosting • Contact Us • Previous Page An online resource for **mass marketing** your website, and increasing overall traffic. Web Site Mass Marketing 37,500 ...
www.virtual-direct.com/html/marketingresources.html • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.virtual-direct.com

**Mass Marketing** - a Capitek plc Company
Mass Marketing, part of Capitek plc, provides a wide range of marketing services including company formations, marketing, presentations, seminars, training, sales and customer service management ...
www.mass-marketing.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.mass-marketing.com

**Mass Marketing** Program
Interested in our Mass Marketing Program where we send 37,500 visitors to your site every month plus get you 75,000 targeted banner ads? Contact the representative who referred you to this site ...
www.massmarketingprogram.com • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.massmarketingprogram.com

**MASS MARKETING** FOR INVENTIONS
... Manufacturing Marketing Mass Marketing Inventor\'s Guide ... of the other methods presented elsewhere on this website. MASS MARKETING EVALUATION: To have a Mass Marketing Evaluation conducted ...
www.inventionmakers.com/massmark.htm • Related Pages



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
mass marketing...thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clair Johnson
0 min
  -> :)

agree  David Russi: mass marketing
19 mins

agree  Fanny_C
2 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
5 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 days2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing the series product


Explanation:
as opposed to the prototype

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comercialización en serie
mass production


Explanation:
we would call this in the US

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
0 min
  -> thanks, Sonia

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mass marketing promotion (of the product)


Explanation:
Commercialise can also mean distribution.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
launch mass sales


Explanation:
otra posibilidad, porque cre o que apunta más a las ventas

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1339