KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tarjeta patron

English translation: Master board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tarjeta patron
English translation:Master board
Entered by: Alicia Bernal Vivero

18:17 Nov 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tarjeta patron
La tarjeta patrón será configurada como master
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
master/pattern card
Explanation:
para utilizar como tarjeta patrón

Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)

(2)
TERM patrón

(2)
TERM master


Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5header card
Parrot
5model card
Cecilia Della Croce
3 +1master/pattern card
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
header card


Explanation:
Fr. Beigbeder, Dicc. Politécnico, 2002.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master/pattern card


Explanation:
para utilizar como tarjeta patrón

Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)

(2)
TERM patrón

(2)
TERM master




Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: master
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Counsel!

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
model card


Explanation:
I also agree with the master card pero hay que ser cuidadoso con la similitud con la de crédito!

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1339