KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

banco de prueba de misil

English translation: missile test bench


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:banco de prueba de misil
English translation:missile test bench
Entered by: Raquel Iglesias

15:50 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: banco de prueba de misil
El banco de prueba de misil cuenta con dos Crossbar scanners.

Gracias desde ya!
Raquel Iglesias
Spain
missile test bench
Explanation:
Tracking Head Trainer (THT) at final test bench.
Equipment can be used for:
- Tracking Head Trainer (THT)
- Stinger Tracking and Launch Simulator (STLS)
- Tactical RMP-Missile

[PDF] STINGER Missile System Training Equipment & Support Capability
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... for: - Tracking Head Trainer (THT) - Stinger Tracking and Launch Simulator (STLS)
- Tactical RMP-Missile Tracking Head Trainer (THT) at final test bench. ...
www.sfaerospace.ch/pdf/Stinger.pdf - Páginas similares

Missile Test Equipment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... for applying electrical power to missile and sys ... C2-39A-B Test Set, Autonavigator
Component - tests ... Alinement - provides electrical signals for bench check-out ...
www.ammsalumni.com/AGEequipment.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

MATLAB in the World - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Finally, they used the test bench computer to test the ... to test all logic paths and
to test the software ... prototyping of new guided bomb and missile concepts and ...
www.mathworks.com/company/newsletter/oct02/world.shtml - 26k - 5 Nov 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] AEROS PA CE ANDDEFENSE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... for the rapid prototyping of new guided bomb and missile concepts and ... dsto.defence.gov.au
Simulating Controls for an Engine Performance Test Bench The French ...
www.mathworks.com/mason/tag/ proxy.html?dataid=2324&fileid=9639 - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.mathworks.com ]

Raytheon Missile Systems Company - Tucson, AZ:Boundary Scan Test - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... test engineers and circuit/product designers at Raytheon Missile Systems Company's ... design
simulation in hardware or with synthesized test bench parameters to ...
www.bmpcoe.org/bestpractices/internal/rmsc/rmsc_1.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto. You look awfully young to know about these things though!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4missile test bench
Ernesto Samper Nieto
3 +1test bedCristina Danasel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test bed


Explanation:
banco de pruebas (Tec) test bed;
Oxford Superlex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 16:15:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The crossbar scanners are mounted on the test bed.

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
missile test bench


Explanation:
Tracking Head Trainer (THT) at final test bench.
Equipment can be used for:
- Tracking Head Trainer (THT)
- Stinger Tracking and Launch Simulator (STLS)
- Tactical RMP-Missile

[PDF] STINGER Missile System Training Equipment & Support Capability
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... for: - Tracking Head Trainer (THT) - Stinger Tracking and Launch Simulator (STLS)
- Tactical RMP-Missile Tracking Head Trainer (THT) at final test bench. ...
www.sfaerospace.ch/pdf/Stinger.pdf - Páginas similares

Missile Test Equipment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... for applying electrical power to missile and sys ... C2-39A-B Test Set, Autonavigator
Component - tests ... Alinement - provides electrical signals for bench check-out ...
www.ammsalumni.com/AGEequipment.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

MATLAB in the World - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Finally, they used the test bench computer to test the ... to test all logic paths and
to test the software ... prototyping of new guided bomb and missile concepts and ...
www.mathworks.com/company/newsletter/oct02/world.shtml - 26k - 5 Nov 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] AEROS PA CE ANDDEFENSE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... for the rapid prototyping of new guided bomb and missile concepts and ... dsto.defence.gov.au
Simulating Controls for an Engine Performance Test Bench The French ...
www.mathworks.com/mason/tag/ proxy.html?dataid=2324&fileid=9639 - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.mathworks.com ]

Raytheon Missile Systems Company - Tucson, AZ:Boundary Scan Test - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... test engineers and circuit/product designers at Raytheon Missile Systems Company's ... design
simulation in hardware or with synthesized test bench parameters to ...
www.bmpcoe.org/bestpractices/internal/rmsc/rmsc_1.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares



Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 378
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto. You look awfully young to know about these things though!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  Cristian Garcia
1 hr

agree  Herman Vilella
3 hrs

agree  ddot
11 hrs