KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

recibira el proyecto

English translation: accept the project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recibira el proyecto
English translation:accept the project
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

23:43 Nov 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: recibira el proyecto
texto: la parte responsable de la contruccion del projecto (power plant) supervisara la ejecucion tecnica, contratara equipos, administrara el contrato y recibira el proyecto (si aplicara).

perdon por las tildes.
se que esto se refiere a recibir el proyecto una vez terminado, cual seria su equivlente en ingles,
gracias.
carosisi
accept the project
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1project acceptance
Marijke Singer
3 +3accept the project
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5awarded the project
MLG


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project acceptance


Explanation:
See website:

http://www.exxnet.com/resources/criter.htm
"Acceptance Criteria for New Projects for the Cincinnati Network"



Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
0 min
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accept the project


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
24 mins

agree  Parrot: will accept/will handle acceptance (procedures for acceptance)
42 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
50 mins
  -> Gracias a todos!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
awarded the project


Explanation:
It is explaining/listing what is expected of the construction company for this project if it is awarded.

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 137