KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sentencias constitutivas o actas de mensura

English translation: relevant decisions and measurements


07:54 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sentencias constitutivas o actas de mensura
Mining.
"La representada es dueña de las siguientes concesiones mineras de explotación ubicada en la Provincia X, cuyas sentencias constitutivas o actas de mensura, según el caso, se encuentran inscritas en el registro de Propiedad del Conservador de Minas".
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
English translation:relevant decisions and measurements
Explanation:
"...relevant decisions and measurements..."

This may not fit with the context, but it is easier for me to understand, and I think reflects the sense of the text.

Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Adam Thomson
Grading comment
Thanks. The answer was acceptable but not what I'm looking for. Il'' keep trying...Thanks again!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3relevant decisions and measurements
Adam Thomson
3constitutive judgments or acts of quantifyingPedro Afonso


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constitutive judgments or acts of quantifying


Explanation:
My opinion!

Good luck Ernesto!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relevant decisions and measurements


Explanation:
"...relevant decisions and measurements..."

This may not fit with the context, but it is easier for me to understand, and I think reflects the sense of the text.

Just a suggestion

Adam Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Thanks. The answer was acceptable but not what I'm looking for. Il'' keep trying...Thanks again!