KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

intertrabado

English translation: interlocked, interlocking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intertrabado
English translation:interlocked, interlocking
Entered by: Maureen Dolan

12:25 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Drainage systems
Spanish term or phrase: intertrabado
Some kind of paving or flag stone.
Maureen Dolan
Spain
interlocking
Explanation:
Possibly in context "interlocking paving stones"
Selected response from:

Adam Thomson
Grading comment
Thank you Adam.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3INTERLOCKEDcarlos bliffeld
4interlocking
Adam Thomson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
INTERLOCKED


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia
4 mins

agree  rhandler
42 mins

agree  mslang: that's it
54 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlocking


Explanation:
Possibly in context "interlocking paving stones"

Adam Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Thank you Adam.