KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

frío alimentario

English translation: food refrigeration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:frío alimentario
English translation:food refrigeration
Entered by: Susana Betti

00:47 Jan 18, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: frío alimentario
item donde se relata el sistema de refrigeración en un supermercado
Susana Betti
food refrigeration
Explanation:
Lowe Refrigeration, Refrigeration Rental Purchase, Food Refrigeration, Drink Refrigeration
Refrigeration Rental Specailiists, with comprehensive range of products for rent or sale. ... Worldwide Specialists in Refrigeration Rental Welcome to Lowe Refrigeration Online, world leaders in ...
www.loweref.co.uk

Reduced complexity models to simulate food refrigeration systems
File type:PDF - Download PDF Reader
... transfer ICR0362 Reduced complexity models to simulate food refrigeration processes Simon J Lovatt*, Michael F North, James K ... models to simulate food refrigeration systems author Simon J ...
www.icr2003.org/abstracts/ICR0362.pdf

Siberic : industrial refrigeration, food refrigeration, air purification
Froid industriel et commercial, conditionnement d'air, ventilation, climatisation ... Au service des professionnels Une équipe d'ingénieurs et de techniciens établissent une étude préliminaire. Le ...
www.siberic.com/Page1.html

wlp_food_refrigeration
FOOD REFRIGERATION Refrigerators and Freezers (Estimate Your Energy Cost) Select refrigerator and freezer sizes that are just large enough for the family’s needs. Operating energy is proportional ...
www.waverlyia.com/wlp/Services/Electrici...frigeration.htm

Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4food cooling
Josef Vollmann
3food refrigerationPB Trans


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frío alimentario
food refrigeration


Explanation:
Lowe Refrigeration, Refrigeration Rental Purchase, Food Refrigeration, Drink Refrigeration
Refrigeration Rental Specailiists, with comprehensive range of products for rent or sale. ... Worldwide Specialists in Refrigeration Rental Welcome to Lowe Refrigeration Online, world leaders in ...
www.loweref.co.uk

Reduced complexity models to simulate food refrigeration systems
File type:PDF - Download PDF Reader
... transfer ICR0362 Reduced complexity models to simulate food refrigeration processes Simon J Lovatt*, Michael F North, James K ... models to simulate food refrigeration systems author Simon J ...
www.icr2003.org/abstracts/ICR0362.pdf

Siberic : industrial refrigeration, food refrigeration, air purification
Froid industriel et commercial, conditionnement d'air, ventilation, climatisation ... Au service des professionnels Une équipe d'ingénieurs et de techniciens établissent une étude préliminaire. Le ...
www.siberic.com/Page1.html

wlp_food_refrigeration
FOOD REFRIGERATION Refrigerators and Freezers (Estimate Your Energy Cost) Select refrigerator and freezer sizes that are just large enough for the family’s needs. Operating energy is proportional ...
www.waverlyia.com/wlp/Services/Electrici...frigeration.htm



PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food cooling


Explanation:
En las referencias obteibles en Internet aparece el término "frío alimentario" como sinónimo de "sistemas de enfriamiento de alimentos" especialmente para productos perecederos.
En inglés esto equivaldría a food cooling o food refrigeration.


    www.losandes.com.ar/2003/1218/Especiales/ Universidad/nota158768_
Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3