KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

banda

English translation: belt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:banda
English translation:belt
Entered by: Pamela Peralta

15:50 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / reporte de accidente
Spanish term or phrase: banda
banda de la polea:
el trabajador estaba cambiando la banda de la polea
pulley's band o pulley's belt?
merch
belt
Explanation:
Welcome to BeltPulley.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to BeltPulley.com. Realizing there were no magazines that covered all brands
of antique farm tractors, Kurt Aumann founded Belt Pulley magazine in 1987. ...
www.beltpulley.com/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nopistons.com Store - [ Traduzca esta página ]
FC3S Dual Alternator Belt Pulley, $17.99. FC3S Dual Alternator Belt
Pulley Click to enlarge. Rotary Innovation's high quality, Dual ...
www.rx-7parts.com/product_info.php/products_id/196 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool. Buy, Product Name, Store. ... Looks to
have never been used. .... Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool - ... ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p525-6763-porsche-911-tool-kit-fan-belt-pulley-tool.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Diamond Belt Pulley Harley Tth Plsh - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Diamond Belt Pulley Harley Tth Plsh. Buy, Product Name, Store. ... DIAMOND BELT
PULLEY 1 1/2" HARLEY 65 TTH PLSH - ... another quality hammer item! ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p18-35577-diamond-belt-pulley-harley-tth-plsh.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.car-parts-place.com ]

Timing Belt Pulleys Flanges Grooved Pulleys Sprockets Idler ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Stock Drive Products/Sterling Instrument (SDP/SI) ISO 9001 producers of off-the-shelf
timing belt pulleys sprockets pulley flanges grooved pulleys idler ...
www.sdp-si.com/eStore/CoverPg/Pulleys.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Pamela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-20 15:57:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, no te respondí, yo diría \"the operator/mechanic/operator was changing the pulley\'s belt/belt of the pulley when...\"
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5belt
Alfredo Gonzalez
4belt
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
belt


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belt


Explanation:
Welcome to BeltPulley.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to BeltPulley.com. Realizing there were no magazines that covered all brands
of antique farm tractors, Kurt Aumann founded Belt Pulley magazine in 1987. ...
www.beltpulley.com/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nopistons.com Store - [ Traduzca esta página ]
FC3S Dual Alternator Belt Pulley, $17.99. FC3S Dual Alternator Belt
Pulley Click to enlarge. Rotary Innovation's high quality, Dual ...
www.rx-7parts.com/product_info.php/products_id/196 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool. Buy, Product Name, Store. ... Looks to
have never been used. .... Porsche 911 Tool Kit Fan Belt Pulley Tool - ... ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p525-6763-porsche-911-tool-kit-fan-belt-pulley-tool.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Diamond Belt Pulley Harley Tth Plsh - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Diamond Belt Pulley Harley Tth Plsh. Buy, Product Name, Store. ... DIAMOND BELT
PULLEY 1 1/2" HARLEY 65 TTH PLSH - ... another quality hammer item! ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p18-35577-diamond-belt-pulley-harley-tth-plsh.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.car-parts-place.com ]

Timing Belt Pulleys Flanges Grooved Pulleys Sprockets Idler ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Stock Drive Products/Sterling Instrument (SDP/SI) ISO 9001 producers of off-the-shelf
timing belt pulleys sprockets pulley flanges grooved pulleys idler ...
www.sdp-si.com/eStore/CoverPg/Pulleys.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Pamela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-20 15:57:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, no te respondí, yo diría \"the operator/mechanic/operator was changing the pulley\'s belt/belt of the pulley when...\"

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Thank you very much!