KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

servicios de valor anadido

English translation: value-added services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de valor añadido
English translation:value-added services
Entered by: Todd Field

17:40 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de valor anadido
Contents listing
jjo10
United States
value-added services
Explanation:
Should be "añadido".

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 17:45:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the \"catch phrase\" in current business/marketing English.

Hundreds of thousands of google hits...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 17:46:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISP-Planet - Value-Added Services
... An Overview of Value-Added Services Alex Goldman [December 22, 2003] ISP-Planet
and the folks at ISP Market agree on one thing: value-added services are the ...
www.isp-planet.com/services/ - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Value-Added Services
... Value-Added Services, At Moneris Solutions ® we recognize that our
customers\' merchant services needs differ. That\'s why we provide ...
www.monerischargeit.com/services/valueadd.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

MTS / Value Added Services
>>> MTS / Value Added Services, Search / Site map choose section... ... Value Added Services. ...
www.mtsgsm.com/service/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Internet - SingNet Value Added ...
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. SingNet. ... Other SingTel sites. Internet -
SingNet Value Added Services. >, Services for Dialup & BroadBand >, Email Virus Scan. ...
home.singtel.com/consumer/products/internet/ singnet_value_added_services/default.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Internet - SingNet Value Added ...
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. SingNet. mysingtel. ... Other SingTel sites.
Internet - SingNet Value Added Services. >, Services for Dialup & BroadBand ...
welcome.singtel.com/consumer/products/internet/ singnet_value_added_services/default.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Mobile - Value Added Services
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. pod. Internet SMS. ... Other SingTel sites.
Mobile - Value Added Services. >, BackUp Sim Card. >, Bid for Golden Number. >, Call
Home. ...
welcome.singtel.com/consumer/products/mobile/ value_added_services/default.asp - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from welcome.singtel.com ]

Exel, Serving your needs, Warehousing & distribution centers ...
... Special Products. Transport solutions. Value added services. Packaging solutions. ... Transport
solutions. Value added services. Warehousing & distribution centres. ...
www.exel.com/solutions/valueadded.asp - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

Public Service Association of NSW : : Value added services: Value ...
... Home Value added services Value added services. PSA ... workplace. Members can
also benefit from a number of non-industrial value-added services. ...
www.psa.labor.net.au/services/ - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Flextronics Value Added Services
Value Added Services. In today’s competitive business environment, OEMs must think
of new ways to create significant and sustainable competitive advantages. ...
www.flextronics.com/ValueAdded/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

FASTNET
Backup & Recovery. Virtual Private Networks. iPass. ETRN (Outsourced
Email). Vmail. Looking for Wholesale Dialup Information? Click here. ...
www.fast.net/services/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

BSNL Portal || Value Added Services -- Login Page
... Education, |, Entertainment, |, Travel. Stocks, |, Knowledge Base, |,
Telecom Guide, |, Value Added Services, |, FAQ, |, Discussion Board.
BSNL Circle ...
www.bsnl.in/vas/login.asp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

NECA Private Site
... NECA Value-Added Services is a collection of member benefits that leverage the
purchasing power of NECA members - and provide savings on services that NECA ...
www.necanet.org/benefits/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Lumenis Aesthetic: Value Added Services
Lumenis TM is driven by a passion to serve our customers. In fact, we count
customer satisfaction as our most important measure of excellence. ...
www.aesthetic.lumenis.com/wt/content/valueadd - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Value Added Services
Customer Service · Reliable and knowledgeable staff · Assistance with reorder
scheduling · Quick response time so order turnaround times are short ...
www.bedfordind.com/value.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Hagemeyer North America Company: Value Added Services - Industrial ...
... company | your business | value-added services | product library | promotions
employment opportunities | news & discussion | help desk | home.
www.cambar.com/value/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

GALCO Value Added Division
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC/ELECTRICAL VALUE ADDED SERVICES. For customized value
added services to meet your industrial electronic needs, count on Galco! ...
www.galco.com/ValueAdded/findex.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Lumenis: Value Added Services
VALUE ADDED SERVICES, Lumenis is driven by a passion to serve our
customers. In fact, we count customer satisfaction as our most ...
www.opusdent.com/site/value.added/ value.added.list.asp?fid=10 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

INTRACOM SA - Solutions and Products for Value added Services
INTRACOM\'s Value Added Services [VAS] product line offers a variety of Intelligent
Network [IN] based services for PSTN, PLMN and VoIP networks, as well as ...
www.intracom.gr/en/products/value_added/start.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Value-Added Services
Value-Added Services. 33 South 7th ... Perhaps the least familiar of Chamber
benefits are our value-added services. These services are ...
www.rwchamber.org/value_added_services.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

CompanionHealthCare.com - Value-Added Services Table of Contents
... Value-Added Services Table of Contents ...
www.companionhealthcare.com/.../chc/members.nsf/frontmap/ disc?OpenDocument&AR=Discounts&AddedValues - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
:-) perfect, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1add valorem services
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5Value added serviceDolores Vázquez
5value-added services
Todd Field
4value added servicesGabrijela
3added value services
Hermann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
add valorem services


Explanation:
this is it, usually utilized in post - sale services.

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice: Alo: value added
1 min
  -> Thanks Cebice!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
added value services


Explanation:
... Added Value Services. Added Value Services give our clients the opportunity to more effectively and profitably run their businesses ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value-added services


Explanation:
Should be "añadido".

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 17:45:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the \"catch phrase\" in current business/marketing English.

Hundreds of thousands of google hits...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 17:46:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISP-Planet - Value-Added Services
... An Overview of Value-Added Services Alex Goldman [December 22, 2003] ISP-Planet
and the folks at ISP Market agree on one thing: value-added services are the ...
www.isp-planet.com/services/ - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Value-Added Services
... Value-Added Services, At Moneris Solutions ® we recognize that our
customers\' merchant services needs differ. That\'s why we provide ...
www.monerischargeit.com/services/valueadd.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

MTS / Value Added Services
>>> MTS / Value Added Services, Search / Site map choose section... ... Value Added Services. ...
www.mtsgsm.com/service/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Internet - SingNet Value Added ...
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. SingNet. ... Other SingTel sites. Internet -
SingNet Value Added Services. >, Services for Dialup & BroadBand >, Email Virus Scan. ...
home.singtel.com/consumer/products/internet/ singnet_value_added_services/default.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Internet - SingNet Value Added ...
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. SingNet. mysingtel. ... Other SingTel sites.
Internet - SingNet Value Added Services. >, Services for Dialup & BroadBand ...
welcome.singtel.com/consumer/products/internet/ singnet_value_added_services/default.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

SingTel.com - Products & Services - Mobile - Value Added Services
... Price Plans. Value Added Services. IDEAS. pod. Internet SMS. ... Other SingTel sites.
Mobile - Value Added Services. >, BackUp Sim Card. >, Bid for Golden Number. >, Call
Home. ...
welcome.singtel.com/consumer/products/mobile/ value_added_services/default.asp - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from welcome.singtel.com ]

Exel, Serving your needs, Warehousing & distribution centers ...
... Special Products. Transport solutions. Value added services. Packaging solutions. ... Transport
solutions. Value added services. Warehousing & distribution centres. ...
www.exel.com/solutions/valueadded.asp - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

Public Service Association of NSW : : Value added services: Value ...
... Home Value added services Value added services. PSA ... workplace. Members can
also benefit from a number of non-industrial value-added services. ...
www.psa.labor.net.au/services/ - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Flextronics Value Added Services
Value Added Services. In today’s competitive business environment, OEMs must think
of new ways to create significant and sustainable competitive advantages. ...
www.flextronics.com/ValueAdded/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

FASTNET
Backup & Recovery. Virtual Private Networks. iPass. ETRN (Outsourced
Email). Vmail. Looking for Wholesale Dialup Information? Click here. ...
www.fast.net/services/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

BSNL Portal || Value Added Services -- Login Page
... Education, |, Entertainment, |, Travel. Stocks, |, Knowledge Base, |,
Telecom Guide, |, Value Added Services, |, FAQ, |, Discussion Board.
BSNL Circle ...
www.bsnl.in/vas/login.asp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

NECA Private Site
... NECA Value-Added Services is a collection of member benefits that leverage the
purchasing power of NECA members - and provide savings on services that NECA ...
www.necanet.org/benefits/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Lumenis Aesthetic: Value Added Services
Lumenis TM is driven by a passion to serve our customers. In fact, we count
customer satisfaction as our most important measure of excellence. ...
www.aesthetic.lumenis.com/wt/content/valueadd - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Value Added Services
Customer Service · Reliable and knowledgeable staff · Assistance with reorder
scheduling · Quick response time so order turnaround times are short ...
www.bedfordind.com/value.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Hagemeyer North America Company: Value Added Services - Industrial ...
... company | your business | value-added services | product library | promotions
employment opportunities | news & discussion | help desk | home.
www.cambar.com/value/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

GALCO Value Added Division
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC/ELECTRICAL VALUE ADDED SERVICES. For customized value
added services to meet your industrial electronic needs, count on Galco! ...
www.galco.com/ValueAdded/findex.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Lumenis: Value Added Services
VALUE ADDED SERVICES, Lumenis is driven by a passion to serve our
customers. In fact, we count customer satisfaction as our most ...
www.opusdent.com/site/value.added/ value.added.list.asp?fid=10 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

INTRACOM SA - Solutions and Products for Value added Services
INTRACOM\'s Value Added Services [VAS] product line offers a variety of Intelligent
Network [IN] based services for PSTN, PLMN and VoIP networks, as well as ...
www.intracom.gr/en/products/value_added/start.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Value-Added Services
Value-Added Services. 33 South 7th ... Perhaps the least familiar of Chamber
benefits are our value-added services. These services are ...
www.rwchamber.org/value_added_services.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

CompanionHealthCare.com - Value-Added Services Table of Contents
... Value-Added Services Table of Contents ...
www.companionhealthcare.com/.../chc/members.nsf/frontmap/ disc?OpenDocument&AR=Discounts&AddedValues - 18k - Cached - Similar pages



Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 298
Grading comment
:-) perfect, thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Value added service


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value added services


Explanation:
that's it

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4