KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

paquetización

English translation: packetizing


20:19 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: paquetización
system paquetización
jjo10
United States
English translation:packetizing
Explanation:
saludos

Packetizing support (OMIOPROT) legacy library - OmniMark Library
Packetizing support (OMIOPROT) legacy library. I/O protocol objects
can be used in conjunction with OmniMark external source and ...
developers.omnimark.com/documentation/legacylibrary/112.htm - 8k - Cached - More pages from this site

Packetizing for the Erasure Broadcast Channel with an Internet ...
Packetizing for the Erasure Broadcast Channel with an Internet Application (1997)
(Make Corrections) (2 citations) Rüdiger L. Urbanke, Aaron D. Wyner. ...
citeseer.nj.nec.com/urbanke97packetizing.html - 19k - Cached - More pages from this site

NGN and the Packetizing of Telecommunications (PDF)
NGN and the Packetizing of Telecommunications In the early 1980s the introduction
of optical fiber into the long haul plant triggered the sudden extinction of ...
www.argreenhouse.com/papers/rlucky/exchange.pdf - View as html

Voice over IP (VoIP) Voice Packetizing PacketSaver | Quintum
PacketSaver™ - reduces network load Conventional VoIP gateways can
be very inefficient when it comes to packetizing voice. Quintum ...
www.quintum.com/main/sp_tech_packet.php3 - 8k - Cached
Packetizing H-GPS
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5packetization
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
4packetizing
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paquetización
packetizing


Explanation:
saludos

Packetizing support (OMIOPROT) legacy library - OmniMark Library
Packetizing support (OMIOPROT) legacy library. I/O protocol objects
can be used in conjunction with OmniMark external source and ...
developers.omnimark.com/documentation/legacylibrary/112.htm - 8k - Cached - More pages from this site

Packetizing for the Erasure Broadcast Channel with an Internet ...
Packetizing for the Erasure Broadcast Channel with an Internet Application (1997)
(Make Corrections) (2 citations) Rüdiger L. Urbanke, Aaron D. Wyner. ...
citeseer.nj.nec.com/urbanke97packetizing.html - 19k - Cached - More pages from this site

NGN and the Packetizing of Telecommunications (PDF)
NGN and the Packetizing of Telecommunications In the early 1980s the introduction
of optical fiber into the long haul plant triggered the sudden extinction of ...
www.argreenhouse.com/papers/rlucky/exchange.pdf - View as html

Voice over IP (VoIP) Voice Packetizing PacketSaver | Quintum
PacketSaver™ - reduces network load Conventional VoIP gateways can
be very inefficient when it comes to packetizing voice. Quintum ...
www.quintum.com/main/sp_tech_packet.php3 - 8k - Cached
Packetizing H-GPS

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packetization


Explanation:
packetization system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 20:40:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

See ref. in google :-)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118