KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ejecutable

English translation: executable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejecutable
English translation:executable
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

00:20 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ejecutable
...compilada dentro de los ejecutables...
jjo10
United States
executable
Explanation:
collected (or compilled) within the executable (commands)...
more context would be helpful!
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5executable
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
3feasible/practicablemargaret caulfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
executable


Explanation:
collected (or compilled) within the executable (commands)...
more context would be helpful!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min
  -> Thank Thierry!

agree  swisstell
6 mins
  -> Thanks e-rich!

agree  Will Matter
6 mins
  -> Thanks Willmatter!

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Thanks Rhandler!

agree  matias
37 mins
  -> Thanks Matias!

neutral  margaret caulfield: I really cannot offer a decent opinion without more context.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feasible/practicable


Explanation:
But with no further context, this is almost impossible to translate. My translation is literal according to "Collins". "Executable" is not a very common term in English.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2145