KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Utiliza un proceceso para acceder a la informacion de la base de datos del negoc

English translation: uses a process to access database information on the business


16:56 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Utiliza un proceceso para acceder a la informacion de la base de datos del negoc
explanation of a software tool
jjo10
United States
English translation:uses a process to access database information on the business
Explanation:
proceceso is not a word

is it proceso
or procesador? = processor...as in word processor or data processor or batch processor

and why aren't you posting the whole sentence? datos del negoc? you mean: negocio?
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uses a process to access database information on the businessJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Uses a process to access the shop database
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uses a process to access database information on the business


Explanation:
proceceso is not a word

is it proceso
or procesador? = processor...as in word processor or data processor or batch processor

and why aren't you posting the whole sentence? datos del negoc? you mean: negocio?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
14 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uses a process to access the shop database


Explanation:
I think "information/data" is not necessary here. A database contains data so in my opinin it would be redundant.
HTH!

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202