KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

generado como salida otro log

English translation: output as another log OR outputs another log


17:12 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: generado como salida otro log
Un programa que recoge los logs, generado como salida otro log...
jjo10
United States
English translation:output as another log OR outputs another log
Explanation:
Computer output data or logs or whatever...transitive verb..

it groups all the logs and outputs a second log...

that text of yours is pretty poor IT writing....
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2output as another log OR outputs another logJane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +1creating an output logAlpontino
4creating an output logAlpontino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
output as another log OR outputs another log


Explanation:
Computer output data or logs or whatever...transitive verb..

it groups all the logs and outputs a second log...

that text of yours is pretty poor IT writing....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
2 mins

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: or produces.... but you're right, the source IT document is not exactly technical, is it?
19 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creating an output log


Explanation:
entiendo que quieres decir "generando".


Alpontino

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating an output log


Explanation:
entiendo que quieres decir "generando".


Alpontino

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins