KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

control

English translation: systems of control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:control
English translation:systems of control
Entered by: margaret caulfield

17:54 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: control
Existen varios controles contra el uso abuso del web.
jjo10
United States
systems of control
Explanation:
There are several systems of control/control systems to prevent.....
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5systems of controlmargaret caulfield
5controls
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controls


Explanation:
I cannot think of anything else.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 650

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
systems of control


Explanation:
There are several systems of control/control systems to prevent.....

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2145