KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tapa de apertura y cierre rápido

English translation: quick opening and closing cover/lid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tapa de apertura y cierre rápido
English translation:quick opening and closing cover/lid
Entered by: María T. Vargas

19:30 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tapa de apertura y cierre rápido
petroleum industry
Christine Laurin
Canada
quick opening and closing cover/lid
Explanation:
Dic. Politécnico Castilla
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fast opening and closing lid
Adela Van Gils
5quick opening and closing cover/lid
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapa de apertura y cierre rápido
quick opening and closing cover/lid


Explanation:
Dic. Politécnico Castilla

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 650
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapa de apertura y cierre rápido
fast opening and closing lid


Explanation:
A possible solution

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
18 mins

neutral  pocaterras: se mas adecuado la palabra quick en vez de fast
1 day6 hrs