KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

difusor electrico homologado

English translation: certified electric air freshener system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:difusor electrico homologado
English translation:certified electric air freshener system
Entered by: nothing

12:52 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: difusor electrico homologado
difusor de eses de enchufar a la corriente com ambipur
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
certified electric air freshener system
Explanation:
like that
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certified electric air freshener system
nothing
5certified electric diffuser
Indiana


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified electric diffuser


Explanation:
exp.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified electric air freshener system


Explanation:
like that


    Reference: http://www.dialcorp.com/index.cfm?page_id=219
nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260