KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Producto de fuerza

English translation: power equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Producto de fuerza
English translation:power equipment
Entered by: Carina Arias

18:23 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Producto de fuerza
Ejemplo: motobombas, motoguadañas, cortadoras de cesped, generadores
Carina Arias
Argentina
power equipment
Explanation:
Lo usual para motoguadañas, motosierras y cortadoras de césped es "outdoor power equipment - ope", saludos.
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Me parece buena la traducción, porque es bastante general y abarca productos que no son todos herramientas
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1power equipment
Edward Lum
5Power tool
nothing


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Power tool


Explanation:
Eso es

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power equipment


Explanation:
Lo usual para motoguadañas, motosierras y cortadoras de césped es "outdoor power equipment - ope", saludos.

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Me parece buena la traducción, porque es bastante general y abarca productos que no son todos herramientas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hermann