KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

información de síntesis

English translation: analytical survey data/information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:información de síntesis
English translation:analytical survey data/information
Entered by: Maria

17:04 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: información de síntesis
analista técnico de información de síntesis. Función de un mimebro del área de desarrollo de sistemas. ¿A qué se refiere información de síntesis?
Damian Cassani
analytical survey data/information
Explanation:

TERM estado de la cuestión

Reference Carlos García-Romeral, documentalista
(2)
TERM síntesis

Reference Carlos García-Romeral, documentalista


Definition A report of the state-of-the-art of a specific subject field or problem by evaluating the literature of a certain period

Reference UTD
(1)
TERM state of the art report

Reference UTD
(2)
TERM analytical survey

Reference UTD

Creo que a esto se refiere.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3technical analysis of synthesised data
Adam Thomson
3analytical survey data/information
Maria


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
información de síntesis
analytical survey data/information


Explanation:

TERM estado de la cuestión

Reference Carlos García-Romeral, documentalista
(2)
TERM síntesis

Reference Carlos García-Romeral, documentalista


Definition A report of the state-of-the-art of a specific subject field or problem by evaluating the literature of a certain period

Reference UTD
(1)
TERM state of the art report

Reference UTD
(2)
TERM analytical survey

Reference UTD

Creo que a esto se refiere.

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

1 day42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
información de síntesis
technical analysis of synthesised data


Explanation:
One step in the whole process of system development

Adam Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 133