KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Concreto Lanzado

English translation: Shotcrete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Concreto Lanzado
English translation:Shotcrete
Entered by: xxxmyrc

17:31 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Concreto Lanzado
Está en un cuadro:

Descripción Und.
Malla de Acero m2
'CONCRETO LANZADO' m2
Bomba de Agua hr
xxxmyrc
Shotcrete
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shotcrete
Ltemes
5Shotcrete
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shotcrete


Explanation:
appears in the glossaries.

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
4 mins
  -> gracias Cindy

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  Adriana Adarve
2 hrs
  -> gracias Adriana

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shotcrete


Explanation:
HIH


    Reference: http://www.unicon.com.pe/concreto/c-l-shotcrete.htm
Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 525
Grading comment
Gracias!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maria Vargas