KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

contrato de colaboracion empresarial

English translation: business partnership agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de colaboracion empresarial
English translation:business partnership agreement
Entered by: svmariac

23:19 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de colaboracion empresarial
""El objeto del presente documento es determinar las características técnicas de la plataforma que prestará el servicios de Ring Back Tones, bajo el esquema de riesgo compartido, así como el suministro de repuestos, los servicios de soporte y mantenimiento durante la duración del acuerdo de colaboración empresarial, y capacitación para el personal de Colombia Móvil. La solución propuesta debe incluir todas los elementos necesarios que garanticen el cumplimiento de los servicios y las funcionalidades descritas"
Gracias!
svmariac
business partnership agreement
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business partnership agreement
Henry Hinds
4 +1joint ventureteju
4contract of business collaboration
Michael Powers (PhD)
3corporate collaboration agreement
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate collaboration agreement


Explanation:
My suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-04 23:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR "business collaboration agreement"

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract of business collaboration


Explanation:
sudski-tumac.com- Court interpreter, court interpreters and court ...... kinds of projects, especially when dealing with larger projects, CIKLOPEA doo has a contract of business collaboration drawn up with all of its clients. ...
www.sudski-tumac.com/eng/index_e.php?sub=trans_without - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


RTS Music production Online | About usVery soon the school signed the contract of business collaboration with the Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, realizing the entire cycle of master courses by ...
www.rts.co.yu/muzicka/O nama3.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


ServisiIn accordance with the contract of business collaboration the company COMBIS installs, builds-in and maintains Info Kiosks during the guaranty and after the ...
www.ipr.hr/main_servisi_eng.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Tax SystemAssociations, partnerships, joint ventures, consortia and any other contract of business collaboration, which keep bookeeping independent from their parts, ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/legal/reg-98.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] TAX REGIME IN PERUFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ventures or any other form of contract of business collaboration,. which do not carry independent accounting, for the execution of ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/pub/tax-regime2000.pdf - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business partnership agreement


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Mate
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana.

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cinnamon.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint venture


Explanation:
According to Cabanella's Law Dictionary:

Contrato de Colaboración Empresaria - type of joint venture, registered association of two or more companies for a specific purpose of joint interest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2006-08-05 00:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Joint venture agreement

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Orlandini
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel - teju :)