KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

analisis de circuitos administrativos y procesos informaticos

English translation: administrative and IT processes' analyst


01:31 Aug 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / charge in telecommunication's company
Spanish term or phrase: analisis de circuitos administrativos y procesos informaticos
cargo en empresa de telefonia ( cargo tecnico)
sebastian
English translation:administrative and IT processes' analyst
Explanation:
... si se trata del cargo o analysis, si es una tarea.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administrative and IT processes' analyst
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3management circuit and IT analysis
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative and IT processes' analyst


Explanation:
... si se trata del cargo o analysis, si es una tarea.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management circuit and IT analysis


Explanation:
management circuit and IT analysis (or is it ANALYST?)

ALTERNATIVA: ... and data processing analysis

Ya que dices que se trata de un cargo técnico, ¿estás seguro de que usan "analisis" en lugar de "analista"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-10 03:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me olvidé de los procesos...

CORRECCIÓN:
management circuit and IT processes analysis

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish