KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

salida de servicio

English translation: service outage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salida de servicio
English translation:service outage
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

20:04 Mar 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / especificaciones
Spanish term or phrase: salida de servicio
Listar los tipos de fallas y funciones de administración que son requeridos para ocasionar una salida de servicio total de la solución.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
service outage
Explanation:
Hope this helps.


Valuereseller
Total Service Outage is defined as an outage affecting the entire Customer Server population, and is exclusive of any Navisite network downtime (in which ...
valuereseller.com/sla.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC]
EXH/NAP/013211/208888
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
100%, 99.95% for Backbone Circuit, In any one 12 month period, no more than a cumulative total Service Outage of 4 hours 22.8 minutes (calculated as 0.05% ...
www.niran.ac.uk/tenders/Sample-Router-Services-Agreement.do... - Similar pages
The Adrenaline Group | Publications
A total service outage is service affecting for the entire user population. If a service outage only effected, say, 10% of the customers of that service, ...
adrenaline.com/english/pubs/sa/groupwhite.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
State of Idaho Page 1 of 2 State of Idaho Purchase Order 8/31/2006
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
“Planned Service Interruption” is a Service Outage caused by scheduled. maintenance,. planned enhancements or upgrades. to ELI's network. ...
adm.idaho.gov/purchasing/contracts/Idanet/SBPO1150-02.pdf - Similar pages
Spectra Smart - Broadband Internet Prepaid Card
SNL shall not be responsible for any fault or service outage caused by a third party (government agency etc.). General Terms: ...
www.spectra-smart.com/tou.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
One Connect IP - E-911
... Internet connection is down or interrupted, equipment malfunctions, or any service outage including a service outage caused by suspension or termination ...
www.oneconnectip.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muy bien. Elijo esta respuesta. Saludos. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service outage
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4..for the service to go down
Lydia De Jorge
4total service exitgarci


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total service exit


Explanation:
IBM - Enabling the IMS™ Connect Extensions Service Exit - CEXSVC01
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
How do I enable the CEX service exit, CEXSVC01? ... IMS Connect Extensions V1R2 supplies a client services exit named, CEXSVC01. The CEXSVC01 exit enables ...
www.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?rs=434&context=SSZJXP&dc=DB... - 37k -

NT Service exit (ITS#2769)
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
To: openldap-its@OpenLDAP.org; Subject: NT Service exit (ITS#2769); From: w.amin@sdv.com; Date: Wed, 15 Oct 2003 09:24:54 GMT ...
www.openldap.org/lists/openldap-bugs/200310/msg00055.html - 3k -

Suerte !!

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service outage


Explanation:
Hope this helps.


Valuereseller
Total Service Outage is defined as an outage affecting the entire Customer Server population, and is exclusive of any Navisite network downtime (in which ...
valuereseller.com/sla.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC]
EXH/NAP/013211/208888
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
100%, 99.95% for Backbone Circuit, In any one 12 month period, no more than a cumulative total Service Outage of 4 hours 22.8 minutes (calculated as 0.05% ...
www.niran.ac.uk/tenders/Sample-Router-Services-Agreement.do... - Similar pages
The Adrenaline Group | Publications
A total service outage is service affecting for the entire user population. If a service outage only effected, say, 10% of the customers of that service, ...
adrenaline.com/english/pubs/sa/groupwhite.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
State of Idaho Page 1 of 2 State of Idaho Purchase Order 8/31/2006
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
“Planned Service Interruption” is a Service Outage caused by scheduled. maintenance,. planned enhancements or upgrades. to ELI's network. ...
adm.idaho.gov/purchasing/contracts/Idanet/SBPO1150-02.pdf - Similar pages
Spectra Smart - Broadband Internet Prepaid Card
SNL shall not be responsible for any fault or service outage caused by a third party (government agency etc.). General Terms: ...
www.spectra-smart.com/tou.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
One Connect IP - E-911
... Internet connection is down or interrupted, equipment malfunctions, or any service outage including a service outage caused by suspension or termination ...
www.oneconnectip.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muy bien. Elijo esta respuesta. Saludos. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alebriones
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Ale!

agree  Henrique Serra
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Henrique!

agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kristina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..for the service to go down


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16