KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

gestión de doble IMSI

English translation: Dual IMSI management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión de doble IMSI
English translation:Dual IMSI management
Entered by: Wil Hardman

23:15 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phones
Spanish term or phrase: gestión de doble IMSI
For a mobile phone....

Roaming Broker (gestión de doble IMSI)
Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Dual IMSI management
Explanation:
I think this term is more commonly used.
Selected response from:

amdsingh
Grading comment
Thankyou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dual IMSI managementamdsingh
4Double IMSI management
Marcelo Silveyra


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Double IMSI management


Explanation:
Not 100% sure due to lack of a bit more context, but this sounds like the right translation for your project. At least in American English...hopefully this works for British English as well.

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dual IMSI management


Explanation:
I think this term is more commonly used.

amdsingh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thankyou!