KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

cableado estructurado y enlaces remotos

English translation: structured cabling and remote links


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cableado estructurado y enlaces remotos
English translation:structured cabling and remote links
Entered by: Parrot

01:05 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: cableado estructurado y enlaces remotos
it's a telecommunication company
The Mill
Argentina
structured cabling and remote links
Explanation:
Cf. Routledge Telecommunications
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Carolina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1structured cabling and remote links
Parrot
3cabling installed and remote connectionsMichael O' Brien


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structured cabling and remote links


Explanation:
Cf. Routledge Telecommunications

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Carolina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: "wiring" for "cabling?
25 mins
  -> more physical.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabling installed and remote connections


Explanation:
structired cabling dosen't make sense 'enlace' can also mean connection

Michael O' Brien
Spain