KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

requisitos del medio de transmisión prima

English translation: requirements of the primary transmission medium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requisitos del medio de transmisión prima
English translation:requirements of the primary transmission medium
Entered by: Deborah Workman

12:26 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Voip services
Spanish term or phrase: requisitos del medio de transmisión prima
Context:
Dentro del mensaje IAM enviado por la central de origen, nunca se incluye los parámetros “requisitos del medio de transmisión prima” e “información de servicio de usuario prima”, dichos parámetros no están especificados como se muestra en el punto 6.3.1. Además, en el parámetro requisitos del medio de transmisión no se admite el valor “64 kbit/s preferido”
Thanks!
victoriak
Argentina
requirements of the primary transmission medium
Explanation:
This is how I read it. "Primary transmission medium requirements" reads more easily but it could be understood as referring to the primary requirements of the transmission medium, which is a little different.

I think what you have is requirements of the primary transmission medium and information about the primary user service.

[DOC] Section BFile Format: Microsoft Word
... mobile, cellular, or satellite radio) as their primary transmission medium. ...... All user service information materials shall be provided at no ...
www.sprint.com/business/resources/fts2001/rfp/secb.doc - Similar pages

Wireless coupling of devices to wired network - Patent 5276680Networks are known in which the primary transmission medium is a cable characterized by .... In another aspect, the invention reduces power requirements for ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5276680.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Deborah Workman
United States
Grading comment
thaks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4requirements of the primary transmission medium
Deborah Workman
4prime transmission medium requirements
trnet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime transmission medium requirements


Explanation:
I have no time to find some references for this at the moment, so only from the top of my head, sorry.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements of the primary transmission medium


Explanation:
This is how I read it. "Primary transmission medium requirements" reads more easily but it could be understood as referring to the primary requirements of the transmission medium, which is a little different.

I think what you have is requirements of the primary transmission medium and information about the primary user service.

[DOC] Section BFile Format: Microsoft Word
... mobile, cellular, or satellite radio) as their primary transmission medium. ...... All user service information materials shall be provided at no ...
www.sprint.com/business/resources/fts2001/rfp/secb.doc - Similar pages

Wireless coupling of devices to wired network - Patent 5276680Networks are known in which the primary transmission medium is a cable characterized by .... In another aspect, the invention reduces power requirements for ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5276680.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages



Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
thaks!