KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

A continuación adjuntamos las gráficas de ocupación de capacidad con (name of co

English translation: Next, we attach the labour force capacity graphs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A continuación adjuntamos las gráficas de ocupación de capacidad con (name of co
English translation:Next, we attach the labour force capacity graphs
Entered by: Beatriz Galiano

16:28 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: A continuación adjuntamos las gráficas de ocupación de capacidad con (name of co
This is from one of many business emails being exchanged between two Central American companies involved in internet and telephone service.
James Gordon
Next, we attach the labour force capacity graphs
Explanation:
[PDF] 6105.0 Australian Labour Market Statistics (Jul 2004)Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
may be more relevant for economic analysis of additional labour force capacity. The .... GRAPH 3, Labour underutilisation rates —Females ...
www.abs.gov.au/ausstats/subscriber.nsf/log?openagent&61050_... - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.abs.gov.au ]

[PDF] K
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Next, we attach the labour force capacity graphsBeatriz Galiano
4The occupancy capacity graphs of...are enclosed below
John Cutler
4Below/following/Herein we include/attach graphs showing our capacity utilization with
Deborah Workman
4We attach graphs of the capacity occupied by (name of company)...
Robin Levey
4Attached please find the space capacity graphs/charts
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Next, we attach the labour force capacity graphs


Explanation:
[PDF] 6105.0 Australian Labour Market Statistics (Jul 2004)Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
may be more relevant for economic analysis of additional labour force capacity. The .... GRAPH 3, Labour underutilisation rates —Females ...
www.abs.gov.au/ausstats/subscriber.nsf/log?openagent&61050_... - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.abs.gov.au ]

[PDF] K

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robin Levey: Nada que ver con 'labour force'...
5 hrs
  -> Yo lo interpreté así, veré si el asker da más pistas, capacidad con tráfico lo relaciono pero 'ocupación? veremos.

agree  nigthgirl
1 day8 hrs

agree  Maria523
8 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attached please find the space capacity graphs/charts


Explanation:
in this context I think 'ocupacion' refers to space..

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: perhaps "please find the...... attached below" to cover the "a continuación" part?
1 hr
  -> This too would work, but I find that business letter (or emails) are usually kept short and to the point. Thanks Edward!

disagree  Robin Levey: No, 'ocupación' refers to 'occupied', 'taken up', 'consumed', ...
4 hrs
  -> Thanks for your opinion. I beg to differ!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We attach graphs of the capacity occupied by (name of company)...


Explanation:
'ocupación de capacidad' refers to the volume of traffic carried on the network for the company in question.

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 152

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Below/following/Herein we include/attach graphs showing our capacity utilization with


Explanation:
I'd put this at a 5 except that the context isn't specific enough to rule out all other possibilities. But "capacity utilization" sounds like what this is all about (i.e., how much of the capacity leased from the other carrier is actually used).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-11-04 01:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be "graphics" (charts, tables, etc.).

Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 100

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The occupancy capacity graphs of...are enclosed below


Explanation:
I like the way this sounds.

John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robin Levey: I don't like the way this sounds.
3 hrs