KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

desconectar a los mas que se pueda de los ya conectados

English translation: disconnect as many as possible of those that are already connected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desconectar a los mas que se pueda de los ya conectados
English translation:disconnect as many as possible of those that are already connected
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

13:23 Nov 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: desconectar a los mas que se pueda de los ya conectados
telecommunications email
James Gordon
disconnect as many as possible of those that are already connected
Explanation:
Without more context ...

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5disconnect as many as possible of those that are already connected
Michael Powers (PhD)
4from those connected, disconnect as many as possible
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disconnect as many as possible of those that are already connected


Explanation:
Without more context ...

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Pesce: I tend towards this one
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Claudia - Mike :)

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ralph - Mike :)

agree  ventnai
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ian - Mike :)

agree  trnet: Just what I would have written, and you shot first.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, trnet - Mike :)

agree  Maria523
7 days
  -> Thank you, Maria523 - Mike :)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from those connected, disconnect as many as possible


Explanation:
another option

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16