KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

tráfico de origen/destino

English translation: origin/destination traffic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tráfico de origen/destino
English translation:origin/destination traffic
Entered by: Armando Diaz

15:30 Feb 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: tráfico de origen/destino
"se deberá conectar tanto con los proveedores del tráfico origen, como con las centrales del operador, permitiendo tener un control...."
no estoy muy clara sobre este tema, ayuda please!
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
origin/destination traffic
Explanation:
o origin/destination routing
Selected response from:

Armando Diaz
Grading comment
Disculpa la demora! Gracias por tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1origin/destination traffic
Armando Diaz
4source traffic/operator terminals
Daniel Parra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
origin/destination traffic


Explanation:
o origin/destination routing

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Disculpa la demora! Gracias por tu respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
30 mins
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
source traffic/operator terminals


Explanation:
....should connect with source traffic providers as well as with (network) operator terminals, allowing (permitting) control....

El texto original hable de tráfico origen pero no de tráfico destino, sino de las centrales de operador.
**tráfico origen** = "source traffic"
**centrales del operador** = "network operator terminals"

Daniel Parra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8