KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

la facturacion minorista

English translation: retail billing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la facturacion minorista
English translation:retail billing
Entered by: bcsantos

21:04 Apr 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: la facturacion minorista
I think it means the bill or invoice for one individual (retail). I've drawn a blank!
bcsantos
Gibraltar
retail billing
Explanation:
Es mi propuesta.


Saludos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2008-04-05 21:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here goes one of several references:

http://www.technology-research.com/bill.htm
Selected response from:

Susana Budai
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6retail billing
Susana Budai
4 +1Retail invoice/ invoicing
Teri Szucs


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
retail billing


Explanation:
Es mi propuesta.


Saludos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2008-04-05 21:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here goes one of several references:

http://www.technology-research.com/bill.htm

Susana Budai
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: as opposed to "facturación mayorista" I suppose.
16 mins
  -> Yes, right. Thank you.

agree  Edward Tully
31 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nancy Cortell
48 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  eesegura
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  David Hollywood: absolutely :)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Retail invoice/ invoicing


Explanation:
My 2 cents.

Teri Szucs
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: w invoicing
1 hr
  -> I think you are right, but without the full sentence I left both options. Thank You