KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

cobertura

English translation: coverage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cobertura
English translation:coverage
Entered by: PB Trans

17:57 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: cobertura
telefono movil
raquel
coverage
Explanation:

Worldwide cell phone coverage maps and network details
GSM, CDMA TDMA cellular phone coverage maps ... Center Discussion Forums TV Commercials Send free SMS Coverage maps Cell phone database Infrastructure contracts GPRS 3G - UMTS Book shop ...
www.cellular-news.com/coverage • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.cellular-news.com

Cell Phone Coverage
Great prices on all Cell Phones and Accessories - Free Shipping and Handling included! ... Cell Phone Coverage Affordable Cell Phone Coverage Cellular Phone Company Cell One Phone Wireless Cellular ...
www.lowcostwireless4u.com/cell-phone-coverage.html • Related Pages



Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coveragePB Trans
4cover, covering
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cover, covering


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, raquel!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coverage


Explanation:

Worldwide cell phone coverage maps and network details
GSM, CDMA TDMA cellular phone coverage maps ... Center Discussion Forums TV Commercials Send free SMS Coverage maps Cell phone database Infrastructure contracts GPRS 3G - UMTS Book shop ...
www.cellular-news.com/coverage • Refreshed in past 48 hours • Related Pages
More pages from www.cellular-news.com

Cell Phone Coverage
Great prices on all Cell Phones and Accessories - Free Shipping and Handling included! ... Cell Phone Coverage Affordable Cell Phone Coverage Cellular Phone Company Cell One Phone Wireless Cellular ...
www.lowcostwireless4u.com/cell-phone-coverage.html • Related Pages





PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs