KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

musicalización

English translation: incidental music or background music


07:53 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Radio broadcasting
Spanish term or phrase: musicalización
Context:
"Segundo Curso (10 días)
- Lenguaje dramático
- Musicalización
- Socio drama
- Spot
- Comentarios
- Entrevista colectiva
- Audio - debate"
------------
Type of document: Guidelines to train human resources prior to implement a radio station in rural and indigenous communities.
------
Comments: I've found 812 Google hits for Musicalization, but I'm not yet quite satisfied.
-------
Country: Peru
--------
Jorge Gonza
English translation:incidental music or background music
Explanation:
Pienso que es como un acompañamiento musical. Suerte
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MusicxxxAlex Zelkind
4incidental music or background music
starlight


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Music


Explanation:
It is the same thing in human language

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Music is just music. "Musicalización" seems to be kind of a process
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Music is just music. "Musicalización" seems to be kind of a process

439 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
musicalización
incidental music or background music


Explanation:
Pienso que es como un acompañamiento musical. Suerte

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks