KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

tablas de ruteo

English translation: routing tables


23:37 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: tablas de ruteo
Tablas de ruteo: tiene que ver con la actividad de una empresa de telecomunicaciones
Lucila26
English translation:routing tables
Explanation:
Experience in the field.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12routing tables
Laurent Slowack
3routing tables
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
routing tables


Explanation:
Experience in the field.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Corinaldesi
2 mins

agree  Francesc Pont
2 mins

agree  Lida Garcia
4 mins

agree  Jennifer Smith
2 hrs

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani
3 hrs

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  colemh
6 hrs

agree  angela vicent
14 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
routing tables


Explanation:
If the subject is telephone call, data transmission, or hard-copy correspondence, routing is the term.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28