KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

subproceso de negocio

English translation: subroutine


15:53 Jul 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: subproceso de negocio
Conocer el schedule de producción de los aplicativos que soportan los subprocesos de negocio.

Sub-process? No sé.
David Jessop
Spain
English translation:subroutine
Explanation:
FS: Modems & More
... book * Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * Apple ... for
business * Better basic for the Apple * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Apr 30, 1997 by nlayton@kelly.teleport.com - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple Goodies
... Apple// * Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * Apple ... basic
for the Apple * The Endless Apple * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Apr 6, 1997 by nlayton@kelly.teleport.com - View Thread (2 articles)

TKA:Antieke Computer Boeken
... de Apple *Publishing from the desktop *dBase Mac programmer's Reference Guide *Basic
Business Subroutines for the Apple II and IIe Apple Computer Programs For ...
nl.markt.comp - Mar 13, 1999 by Vincent Vega - View Thread (3 articles)

Apple II+ stuff for sale
... with the Apple BASIC Business Subroutines for the Apple II and IIe Command ... on the
Apple Expanding and Maintaining Your Apple Computer Word Processing with ...
comp.sys.apple2 - Apr 15, 1993 by Doug Smith - SGA - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple// Goodies
... Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * AppleWriter ... Appleworks
* Appleworks Tips & Techniques * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Feb 9, 1997 by nlayton@teleport.com - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple Manuals & Books
... II+) * $1.00 MODEL 7710 ASYNCHRONOUS SERIAL INTERFACE (CALIF COMPUTER SYSTEMS) $1.00 ... APPLE
IIE (Gruen & O'Donnel) $3.00 BASIC BUSINESS SUBROUTINES FOR APPLE II ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - May 22, 1996 by stephen e buggie - View Thread (2 articles)

TKA: Antieke Computer Boeken
... Programmeren --apple-- Werken met bestanden op de Apple Publishing from the desktop
dBase Mac programmer's Reference Guide Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
nl.markt.comp - Mar 12, 1999 by Vincent Vega - View Thread (2 articles)
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you, the word "subroutine" was actually the one that fit the context best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3business subprocess
Irecu
4 +3subroutine
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business subprocess


Explanation:
that´s it. Suerte.

Irecu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr
  -> thanks, Brigith

agree  maryel
5 hrs
  -> thank you, maryel

agree  maca12: perfecto
8 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subroutine


Explanation:
FS: Modems & More
... book * Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * Apple ... for
business * Better basic for the Apple * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Apr 30, 1997 by nlayton@kelly.teleport.com - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple Goodies
... Apple// * Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * Apple ... basic
for the Apple * The Endless Apple * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Apr 6, 1997 by nlayton@kelly.teleport.com - View Thread (2 articles)

TKA:Antieke Computer Boeken
... de Apple *Publishing from the desktop *dBase Mac programmer's Reference Guide *Basic
Business Subroutines for the Apple II and IIe Apple Computer Programs For ...
nl.markt.comp - Mar 13, 1999 by Vincent Vega - View Thread (3 articles)

Apple II+ stuff for sale
... with the Apple BASIC Business Subroutines for the Apple II and IIe Command ... on the
Apple Expanding and Maintaining Your Apple Computer Word Processing with ...
comp.sys.apple2 - Apr 15, 1993 by Doug Smith - SGA - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple// Goodies
... Basic computer Programs for the Home * Used Computer Handbook * AppleWriter ... Appleworks
* Appleworks Tips & Techniques * Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - Feb 9, 1997 by nlayton@teleport.com - View Thread (1 article)

FS: Apple Manuals & Books
... II+) * $1.00 MODEL 7710 ASYNCHRONOUS SERIAL INTERFACE (CALIF COMPUTER SYSTEMS) $1.00 ... APPLE
IIE (Gruen & O'Donnel) $3.00 BASIC BUSINESS SUBROUTINES FOR APPLE II ...
comp.sys.apple2.marketplace - May 22, 1996 by stephen e buggie - View Thread (2 articles)

TKA: Antieke Computer Boeken
... Programmeren --apple-- Werken met bestanden op de Apple Publishing from the desktop
dBase Mac programmer's Reference Guide Basic Business Subroutines for the ...
nl.markt.comp - Mar 12, 1999 by Vincent Vega - View Thread (2 articles)


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Thank you, the word "subroutine" was actually the one that fit the context best.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs

agree  clisaz
6 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs