KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

continuar la ejecución cumplida

English translation: continue to perform under the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:continuar la ejecución cumplida
English translation:continue to perform under the contract
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

20:53 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: continuar la ejecución cumplida
ABC reconoce que no ha cumplido a la fecha lo acordado pero que la Empresa no puede retrasar en el pago porque esto "le puede causar problemas de flujo de caja, ya que es un monto representativo". ABC nuevamente adopta una posicion ante la Empresa de preocupacion por el flujo de caja, lo anterior enmarca dento del documento al sostener: "...nuestras obligaciones con los accionistas nos exigen proceder de conformidad con el contrato, esto es continuar la ejecución cumplida que hemos venido adelantando y exigir lo propio de nuestro contratante
xxxjmf
continue to perform under the contract
Explanation:
...as we have been doing ahead of schedule.

Así lo leo yo, Jamie, pero no es español de Chile.
Un abrazo,
mew
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks to all. The strange thing is that it's clear from the previous 25 pages that they haven't been delivering products and services on time, yet they expect to be paid according to the original payment schedule.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continue with the timely execution
Lorenia Rincon
4continue to perform under the contract
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuar la ejecución cumplida
continue with the timely execution


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuar la ejecución cumplida
continue to perform under the contract


Explanation:
...as we have been doing ahead of schedule.

Así lo leo yo, Jamie, pero no es español de Chile.
Un abrazo,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks to all. The strange thing is that it's clear from the previous 25 pages that they haven't been delivering products and services on time, yet they expect to be paid according to the original payment schedule.