KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

poliacrilatos

English translation: polyacrylates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poliacrilatos
English translation:polyacrylates
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:46 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Spanish term or phrase: poliacrilatos
product used in textiles
sashita
polyacrylates
Explanation:
POLIACRILATOS
B2B Portal de la Industria: SI NECESITA: POLIACRILATOS Solicite cotización
directamente de ... Proveedores de POLIACRILATOS POLYACRYLATES English version ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4hpx.htm?A=poliacrilatos - 45k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 01:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organic Colorants Center - Polyacrylates - [ Traduzca esta página ]Get technical solutions to your Organic Colorants issues! Polyacrylates ... Engineering Polymers. Styrenics. Polyolefins. Rubber. Polyacrylates. Polyacetals ...
www.specialchem4polymers.com/tc/ Organic-Colorants/index.aspx?id=selectoracryl - 124k - En caché - Páginas similares


Polyacrylates - [ Traduzca esta página ]Polyacrylates. Acrylic acid was first synthesised in 1843 and polymerisation of its esters was well known - a transparent polymethyl acrylate was prepared ...
www.plastiquarian.com/acryates.htm - 6k

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Very good
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6polyacrylates
Ana Brassara
3 +1polycrates
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
polyacrylates


Explanation:
POLIACRILATOS
B2B Portal de la Industria: SI NECESITA: POLIACRILATOS Solicite cotización
directamente de ... Proveedores de POLIACRILATOS POLYACRYLATES English version ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4hpx.htm?A=poliacrilatos - 45k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 01:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organic Colorants Center - Polyacrylates - [ Traduzca esta página ]Get technical solutions to your Organic Colorants issues! Polyacrylates ... Engineering Polymers. Styrenics. Polyolefins. Rubber. Polyacrylates. Polyacetals ...
www.specialchem4polymers.com/tc/ Organic-Colorants/index.aspx?id=selectoracryl - 124k - En caché - Páginas similares


Polyacrylates - [ Traduzca esta página ]Polyacrylates. Acrylic acid was first synthesised in 1843 and polymerisation of its esters was well known - a transparent polymethyl acrylate was prepared ...
www.plastiquarian.com/acryates.htm - 6k



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Very good

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cisternas
1 min

agree  Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Carmen Schultz
4 hrs

agree  leff
4 hrs

agree  jward
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polycrates


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 01:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cambridge Companion
... can be used to fill in the outline of ... the ring of Polycrates, set in a golden horn, in the ... Punic gold and purple textile, for the funeral of ...
www.utexas.edu/depts/classics/events/barchiesi03.html

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
4 hrs
  -> Carmen, many thanks......xen