KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

enconadora

English translation: thread winding machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enconadora
English translation:thread winding machine
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

01:49 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Spanish term or phrase: enconadora
maquinas enconadoras
sashita
thread winding machine
Explanation:
my suggestion

Good luck! :)
Selected response from:

Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
excellent!! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coning machine
mirta
3thread winding machine
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coning machine


Explanation:
After operating the coning machine for a year, I was transferred to the weighing
unit since I was the only coning machine operator who had an education ...
fac.cgu.edu/~wickera/textile.htm - 9k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Danish Candle Machinery A/S - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Candle dipping machine. - Trimming and coning machine. - Colour dipping machine.
Finishing. Accessories. Trimming and coning machine Click, to enlarge! ...
www.d-c-m.dk/us/Produkter.asp?Gruppeid=6&produkt=61 - 10k - Resultado Suplementario - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Hydraulic expanding coning machine - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Tel£º86-757-3322199, Fax£º86-757-3382021. Wanton Can-made Equipment Industrial
Ltd. Hydraulic expanding coning machine, >>>Back. This ...
www.china-can-machine.com/wt-encp5.htm - 6k - Resultado Suplementario - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Unexplained Mysteries Discussion Forums > Boy Gets Trapped Inside ... - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
I would have left the wee sh-t in there as a special prize for all the mugs that
play that coning machine,and at the same time it would have served the ...

Good luck!!

Mirta :)


mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thread winding machine


Explanation:
my suggestion

Good luck! :)

Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
excellent!! Thanks!