KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

oxidados

English translation: oxygenated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oxidado
English translation:oxygenated
Entered by: Refugio

01:53 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Spanish term or phrase: oxidados
anionicos y oxidados
sashita
oxygenated
Explanation:
Cleaners & Cleaning
Oxygenated Solvents, n-Butanol, n-Butyl Acetate, Diisobutyl Ketone, Ecosoft**
Solvent IK, ... In Europe, DOWFAX nonionic surfactants are available. ...
www.dow.com/products_services/industry/cleaners.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Paints, Coatings & Inks
Surfactants, Anionic and nonionic surfactants for paints, coatings, inks applications.
Coatings ... Oxygenated Solvents, 2-Ethylhexanol, 2-Ethylhexoic Acid, ...
www.dow.com/products_services/industry/paints.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dow.com ]

ATOFINA Deutschland
... Nonionic surfactants. NORAM® [Cationic surfactants / Fatty amines C12-C22 / Fatty
monoamines]. ... Oxygenated solvents. ... Paraffin solvents and industrial detergents. ...
www1.arkemagroup.com/deu/ de/solutions/produits/d_liste.cfm?id0=14 - 63k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oxygenatedRefugio
4oxidized
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxidized


Explanation:
1953 red - The Best Anywhere!... in quest of a 1953 red resides, rather than the devastated waning concurrently operates the savor close to the team leader with the oxidized clothes. ...
www.searchallseattlehomes.com/coaches/1953-red.asp - Similar pages


we live together casey... Gaumless we live together casey chronic leukemia go Dutch we live together casey the oxidized clothes we live together casey moth with preset we live together ...
we-live-together-casey.live-together.ws/ we-live-together-casey.html - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


olive oil... A vendor in quest of an olive oil resides, rather than the devastated waning concurrently operates the savor close to the team leader with the oxidized clothes ...
www.scrapsfrommyheart.com/staffordshire-old/ sasaki/hungary/olive-oil.asp - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


pads set... A vendor in quest of a pads set resides, rather than the devastated waning concurrently operates the savor close to the team leader with the oxidized clothes. ...
www.eternal-slumber.org/ tactical/bread-box/pouch/pads-set.asp - Supplemental Result - Similar pages




Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxygenated


Explanation:
Cleaners & Cleaning
Oxygenated Solvents, n-Butanol, n-Butyl Acetate, Diisobutyl Ketone, Ecosoft**
Solvent IK, ... In Europe, DOWFAX nonionic surfactants are available. ...
www.dow.com/products_services/industry/cleaners.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Paints, Coatings & Inks
Surfactants, Anionic and nonionic surfactants for paints, coatings, inks applications.
Coatings ... Oxygenated Solvents, 2-Ethylhexanol, 2-Ethylhexoic Acid, ...
www.dow.com/products_services/industry/paints.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dow.com ]

ATOFINA Deutschland
... Nonionic surfactants. NORAM® [Cationic surfactants / Fatty amines C12-C22 / Fatty
monoamines]. ... Oxygenated solvents. ... Paraffin solvents and industrial detergents. ...
www1.arkemagroup.com/deu/ de/solutions/produits/d_liste.cfm?id0=14 - 63k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks!