KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

amilogenos

English translation: amylogen (polymers)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amilogenos
English translation:amylogen (polymers)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

01:55 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Spanish term or phrase: amilogenos
polimeros amilogenos
sashita
amylogen (polymers)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 02:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Untitled Document - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LITESOL CN. water-soluble mixture of amylogen polymers, CMC, vinylic polymers
and plasticizers. Applicable to denim of low, medium and high complexity and ...
www.litesa.com.ar/ingles/i_encolantes.htm - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-15 02:08:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca/general/ publications/tariff2002/chap35ne.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-15 02:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Amylodextrin Amylogen STARCH Soluble AR ... and tapes, cartons, bags), machine-coated
paper, textile filler and ... abherent and mold-release agent, polymer base and ...
www.chemsupply.com.au/files/catalog/1CH6X.pdf - Resultado Suplementario
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2amylogen (polymers)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4amylogene
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amylogene


Explanation:
PDF] THE CHEMISTRY OF THE CARBOHYDRATES AND THE GLYCOSIDES* B E. F ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
of little value as a textile. The question whether the molecule of ... amylogene
becomes amylon. Amylopectin consists of amylogene with ...
arjournals.annualreviews.org/ doi/pdf/10.1146/annurev.bi.07.070138.000411 - Similar pages

Lund University, Doctoral Dissertation
... qualities will find uses in eg the paper, adhesive, textile and packing industries.
... Sponsoring organization: BASF Plant Science GmbH, Amylogene HB, ...
www.lub.lu.se/cgi-bin/show_diss.pl/tec_834.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] List of Shares Held 2004
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
BASF Textile and Leather Centre Asia Sdn. Bhd. 100.0. 100.0. Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
... Amylogene Handelsbolaget. 45.5. Svalöv, Sweden. BASF Naber SA ...
corporate.basf.com/.../hauptversammlung/ 2005/?getasset=file4&name=Anteilsbesitzliste_BASF_2004_e.pdf - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amylogen (polymers)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 02:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Untitled Document - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LITESOL CN. water-soluble mixture of amylogen polymers, CMC, vinylic polymers
and plasticizers. Applicable to denim of low, medium and high complexity and ...
www.litesa.com.ar/ingles/i_encolantes.htm - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-15 02:08:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca/general/ publications/tariff2002/chap35ne.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-15 02:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Amylodextrin Amylogen STARCH Soluble AR ... and tapes, cartons, bags), machine-coated
paper, textile filler and ... abherent and mold-release agent, polymer base and ...
www.chemsupply.com.au/files/catalog/1CH6X.pdf - Resultado Suplementario

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Malega. Un fuerte abrazo!!!!!!!!!!

agree  margaret caulfield
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Margaret. Un gran saludo!!!!!!!