KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

vinilacetato

English translation: vinyl acetate


02:00 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Spanish term or phrase: vinilacetato
copolimero vinilacetato
sashita
English translation:vinyl acetate
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vinylacetate
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
4 +1vinyl acetate
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vinyl acetate


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: Yes. Separate words.
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vinylacetate


Explanation:
ethylene vinylacetate copolymer at chemindustry.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ChemIndustry.com is the search engine of the chemical world. The best place for
chemists and chemical industry professionals to find chemicals, equipment, ...
www.chemindustry.com/chemnames/ E/ethylene_vinylacetate_copolymer.asp - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Products - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The dispersions are mainly based on vinylacetate homopolymers, vinylacetate/vinyl-versatate
copolymers or vinylacetate/ethylene copolymers. ...
www.dow.com/latexpowder/prod/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Good luck!!! :)

Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
39 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks :)